Municipal Elected Officials

 

BETHANY           7355 Bethany Park                                   Martinsville, IN 46151

Clerk-Treasurer:         Melody Schubert

Town Council:

Walter Worley (I)

Shirley Rader (I)

Beth Wiggins (I)

Clay 2-Bethany

 

BROOKLYN            P.O. Box 159                                               Brooklyn, IN 46111

Clerk-Treasurer:         Karen Howard (R)

(317) 831-3343       F – (317) 831-3368

Town Council:

District #1       Barbara Lowhorn (R)              (317) 831-1896

District #2       Karen Long (R)                        (317) 625-2335

District #3       Kevin Quick (R)                       (317) 712-0700

At-Large          Kirby Dunigan (R)                    (317) 346-9869

At-Large          Mitchell Moore (R)                   (812) 890-8840

Clay 2, (some) Brown 9 – Brooklyn

 

 

MARTINSVILLE

Mayor: Shannon Kohl (R)

City Hall

59 S. Jefferson St.

P.O. Box 1415

Martinsville, IN 46151

(765) 342-2861      F – (765) 349-4904

 

Clerk-Treasurer: Becky Tumey (R)

110 W. Morgan St.

Martinsville, IN 46151

(765) 342-6012      F – (765) 349-4912

 

Martinsville City Court: Hon. Mark Peden

 

City Council:

District #1       Terry Buster (R)                      (765) 342-6204  (wash 1,12,)

District #2       Ben Merida (R)                       (765) 792-0322  (wash 2,)

District #3       Mike Lanam (R)                      (317) 383-7566  (wash 3,10)

District #4       Chip Keller (R)                         (765) 342-4076  (wash 4,11)

District #5       Phil Deckard, II (R)                  (765) 342-0406 (wash 5,6,)

At-Large          Eric Bowlen (R)                       (765) 318-3039 (wash 1-6, 10-12)

At-Large          Kris Fuller (R)                          (765) 342-0147 (wash 1-6, 10-12)

Washington 1-6, 10-12

 

  Monrovia      140 E. Main St.    P.O. Box 400             Monrovia, IN 46157

  Clerk-Treasurer: Iona Jackson (R)

(317) 996-6114       F- (317) 996-6113

  Town Council:

District #1       Carol Youngblood (R)                          (317) 796-3286

District #2       Loren Moore (R)                                 (317) 996-3273

District #3       Bonnie Silsby-Inman (R)                      (317) 584-5444

District #4       Philip Fowler (R)                                 (317) 405-7008

At-Large          Bob Marley (R)                                   (317) 445-9138

Monroe 3

 

MOORESVILLE              4 E. Harrison St.                           Mooresville, IN 46158

 Clerk-Treasurer: Sandy Perry (R)

(317) 831-1608          F-(317) 831-9559

Town Council:

District/ward #1          Jessica Hester (R)         (317) 908-9435

District/ward #2          David Rogers (R)         (317) 730-5785

District/ward #3          Mark Mathis (R)         (317) 831-5147

District/ward #4          Tom Warthen (R)        (317) 831-1757

District/ward#5           Dustin Stanly (R)        (317) 969-2222

 

Mooresville Town court: Hon. Susan J. Leib (R)

26 S. Indiana St

Mooresville, IN 46158

(317) 831-1330

Brown 1-6, 8, 11

 

MORGANTOWN   120 W. Washington St.  P.O. Box 416  Morgantown, IN 46160

Clerk-Treasurer: Sharon McIntosh (I)

(812) 597-4626       F – (812) 597-6027

Town Council:

At-Large          Mike Day (R)             (317) 979-9857

At-Large          Walter Abbott (R)       (812) 597-5161

At-Large          Penny Anderson (R)    (812) 841-3561

At-Large          Courtney Allen  (R)     (812) 322-5067

At-Large          Greg Randolph (R)      (317) 831-7918

Jackson 2

 

 Paragon       300 N. Main St.     P.O. Box 66              Paragon, IN 46166           

  Clerk-Treasurer:  Debbie Ellis (R)

(765) 537-2513

 Town Council:

District/ward #1          Jason Martin (R)          (812) 340-7054

District/ward #2          James Martin (R)        (765) 537-2818

District/ward #3          Evelyn Zoller (R)        (765) 537-2750

Ray 1