City and Towns Elected Officials

 

BETHANY           7355 Bethany Park                                   Martinsville, IN 46151

Clerk-Treasurer:         Pamela Mitchell  2022

Town Council:

Walter Worley (I)  2022

Shirley Rader (I)   2022

Amber Becker (R)   2022

Clay 2-Bethany

 

BROOKLYN            P.O. Box 159                                               Brooklyn, IN 46111

Clerk-Treasurer:         Karen Howard (R)   2022

(317) 831-3343       F – (317) 831-3368

Town Council:

District #1       Barbara Lowhorn (R)              (317) 831-1896   2020

District #2      Marty Smith (R)                        (317) 681-4074  2020

District #3       Kevin Quick (R)                      (317) 712-0700  2022

At-Large          Kirby Dunigan (R)                    (317) 346-9869 2020

At-Large          Mitchell Moore (R)                  (812) 890-8840  2022

Clay 2, (some) Brown 9 – Brooklyn

 

 

MARTINSVILLE     2023

Mayor: Kenny Costin (R) 

City Hall

59 S. Jefferson St.

P.O. Box 1415

Martinsville, IN 46151

(765) 342-2861      F – (765) 349-4904

 

Clerk-Treasurer: Becky Tumey (R)  

110 W. Morgan St.

Martinsville, IN 46151

(765) 342-6012      F – (765) 349-4912

 

Martinsville City Court: Hon. Mark Peden

 

City Council:

District #1       Phil Deckard(R)                       (765) 342-6360  (Wash 1,12,)

District #2       Ben Mahan (R)                        (765) 318-2195  (Wash 2,)

District #3       Josh Ferran (R)                        (765) 318-1968  (Wash 3,10)

District #4       Chip Keller (R)                         (765) 342-4076  (Wash 4,11)

District #5       Phil Deckard, II (R)                  (765) 342-0406 (Wash 5,6,)

At-Large          Eric Bowlen (R)                       (765) 318-3039 (Wash 1-6, 10-12)

At-Large          Ann Miller (R)                          (765) 318-1723 (Wash 1-6, 10-12)

Washington 1-6, 10-12

 

  Monrovia      140 E. Main St.    P.O. Box 400             Monrovia, IN 46157

  Clerk-Treasurer:      Danny Chenault        (R)  2022

(317) 996-6114       F- (317) 996-6113

  Town Council:

District #1       Carol Youngblood (R)                          (317) 796-3286   2020

District #2       Loren Moore (R)                                 (317) 996-3273   2022

District #3       Bonnie Silsby-Inman (R)                      (317) 584-5444   2020

District #4       Philip Fowler (R)                                 (317) 405-7008  2022

At-Large          Bob Marley (R)                                   (317) 445-9138  2020

Monroe 3

 

MOORESVILLE              4 E. Harrison St.                           Mooresville, IN 46158

 Clerk-Treasurer: Dianna Wamsley (R)  2023

(317) 831-1608          F-(317) 831-9559

Town Council:

District/ward #1          Jessica Hester (R)            (317) 908-9435   2022

District/ward #2          Shane Williams (R)         (317) 538-4737   2023

District/ward #3          Jeff Cook (R)                   (317) 417-4464   2023

District/ward #4          Tom Warthen (R)             (317) 831-1757   2023

District/ward#5           Dustin Stanley (R)           (317) 696-2222  2022

 

Mooresville Town court: Hon. Susan J. Leib (R)   2023

26 S. Indiana St

Mooresville, IN 46158

(317) 831-1330

Brown 1-6, 8, 11

 

MORGANTOWN   120 W. Washington St.  P.O. Box 416  Morgantown, IN 46160

Clerk-Treasurer: Sharon McIntosh (I)   2022

(812) 597-4626       F – (812) 597-6027

Town Council:

At-Large          Ashlyn Dewitt (R)                                   2022

At-Large          Walter Abbott (R)       (812) 597-5161   2020

At-Large          Penny Anderson (R)    (812) 841-3561   2020

At-Large          Courtney Allen  (R)     (812) 322-5067   2022

At-Large          Greg Randolph (R)      (317) 831-7918    2022

Jackson 2

 

 Paragon       300 N. Main St.     P.O. Box 66              Paragon, IN 46166           

  Clerk-Treasurer:  Angie roberts (R)  2022

(765) 537-2513

 Town Council:

District/ward #1          Jason Martin (R)            (812) 340-7054    2022

District/ward #2          Rickie Black (R)                                         2020

District/ward #3          Evelyn Zoller (R)         (765) 537-2750      2020

Ray 1